Skip to content
  • Home
  • DMV News
  • About

DMV List Automotive News Blog

Contract

Brookfield License Office contract up for bid

November 14, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Brookfield License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Brookfield License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Brookfield, Contract, License, Office Leave a comment

Cassville License Office contract up for bid

November 14, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Cassville License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Cassville License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Cassville, Contract, License, Office Leave a comment

Chillicothe License Office contract up for bid

November 14, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Chillicothe License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Chillicothe License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Chillicothe, Contract, License, Office Leave a comment

Edina License Office contract up for bid

November 14, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Edina License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Edina License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Contract, Edina, License, Office Leave a comment

Forsyth License Office contract up for bid

November 13, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Forsyth License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Forsyth License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Contract, Forsyth, License, Office Leave a comment

Grandview License Office contract up for bid

November 13, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Grandview License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Grandview License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Contract, Grandview, License, Office Leave a comment

Lebanon License Office contract up for bid

November 13, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Lebanon License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Lebanon License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Contract, Lebanon, License, Office Leave a comment

Sedalia License Office contract up for bid

November 13, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Sedalia License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Sedalia License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Contract, License, Office, Sedalia Leave a comment

Versailles License Office contract up for bid

November 13, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Versailles License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Versailles License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Contract, License, Office, Versailles Leave a comment

Warrenton License Office contract up for bid

November 13, 2013 by DMV List

The Missouri Office of Administration is now accepting management contract bids for the Warrenton License Office. Interested individuals and groups must submit their bids to operate the Warrenton License Office by Dec. 6. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags Contract, License, Office, Warrenton Leave a comment
Older posts
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 … Page86 Page87 Page88 … Page93 Next →

State DMV News Feeds

  • Alabama DMV
  • Arizona DMV
  • Automotive News
  • California DMV
  • Delaware DMV
  • District of Columbia DMV
  • DMV News
  • Florida DMV
  • Georgia DMV
  • Hawaii DMV
  • Idaho DMV
  • Iowa DMV
  • Missouri DMV
  • North Carolina DMV
  • Texas DMV
  • The Weekly Driver
  • West Virginia DMV

Recent Posts

  • Android Head Units: What to Check Before You Buy (and Why the Market Is Riskier Than It Looks)
  • Iowa DOT and DPS Plan to Reopen Interstate 35 in Early Afternoon of December 29
  • Iowa DOT and DPS Closing Interstate 35 from Ames to Clear Lake due to Hazardous Winter Conditions
  • Statewide – Wilmington DMV to Remain Closed the Week of December 29, 2025
  • Statewide – Statement from Secretary of Transportation Shant Hastings
  • Nighttime Closures of Northbound I-35 between Ankeny and Huxley Scheduled for Sunday, Dec. 28 Through Tuesday, Dec. 30
  • Nighttime Closure of Northbound I-35 Between Ankeny and Huxley Scheduled for Tuesday, Dec. 23
  • NOTICE All Distributors Filing a Walker County Excise Tax Return
  • Soar into creativity: 2026 Aviation Art Contest now open to Idaho students
  • Overnight closure of eastbound I-84 off-ramp at Exit 208 on Monday
  • Department of Transportation | Traffic emergency zone hearing: Kamehameha Highway in the vicinity of Kualoa Regional Park
  • Department of Transportation | Electric buses start service as HNL rental car shuttles
  • “Iowa’s America 250 Scenic Byways Road Trip” Series launches to celebrate state’s role in shaping the nation’s history
  • Severe weather causing multiple road closures and traffic delays across Idaho
  • Nighttime Closure of Eastbound I-80 from the Grand Prairie Parkway (exit 118) to Jordan Creek Parkway (exit 121) scheduled for Dec. 22 and 23
© 2026 DMV List Automotive News Blog • Built with GeneratePress