Skip to content
  • Home
  • DMV News
  • About

DMV List Automotive News Blog

DMV News

Press Release – Driver Services Commissioner Announces Milestone for Georgia Motorcycle Safety Program (GMSP)

August 29, 2015 by

Department of Driver Services News

Categories DMV News Tags Announces, Commissioner, Driver, Georgia, GMSP, Milestone, Motorcycle, Press, Program, Release, Safety, Services Leave a comment

MVC Facilities will be Closed in Recognition of Labor Day

August 28, 2015 by

New Jersey Motor Vehicle Commission (MVC) customers are advised that all MVC facilities, including agencies, suspension and restoration centers, driver testing sites and vendor-run inspection stations will be closed on Monday, September 7, 2015 in recognition of the Labor Day holiday. NJMVC News|Motor Vehicle Commission

Categories DMV News Tags Closed, Facilities, Labor, recognition Leave a comment

MVC Bayonne Agency Will Reopen

August 28, 2015 by

New Jersey Motor Vehicle Commission (MVC) customers are advised that the MVC Bayonne Agency will reopen at 8:00 a.m. and resume regular MVC Agency hours tomorrow, Friday, August 28, 2015. NJMVC News|Motor Vehicle Commission

Categories DMV News Tags Agency, Bayonne, Reopen Leave a comment

Press Release – GA Department of Driver Services (DDS) Commissioner Says: Save Time; Create a DDS Account Online

August 24, 2015 by

Department of Driver Services News

Categories DMV News Tags Account, Commissioner, Create, Department, Driver, Online, Press, Release, Save, Says, Services, time Leave a comment

Missouri Tax Amnesty offered Sept. 1 through Nov. 30, 2015

August 24, 2015 by

As authorized by House Bill 384, Missouri will offer a tax amnesty from Sept. 1, 2015 to Nov. 30, 2015. Missouri Department of Revenue News

Categories DMV News Tags 2015., Amnesty, Missouri, Nov., Offered, Sept., through Leave a comment

MVC Bayonne Agency is Closed Due to Flooding

August 20, 2015 by

New Jersey Motor Vehicle Commission customers are advised that the Bayonne MVC Agency is temporarily closed, due to interior flooding. Customers requiring MVC agency services may visit the Newark Agency or go online to www.njmvc.gov for additional locations. NJMVC News|Motor Vehicle Commission

Categories DMV News Tags Agency, Bayonne, Closed, Flooding Leave a comment

MVC Vineland Relocation – Two-Day Closing

August 14, 2015 by

– New Jersey Motor Vehicle Commission (MVC) customers are advised that the current Vineland Agency site will permanently close at the end of the business day on Thursday, August 20, 2015. NJMVC News|Motor Vehicle Commission

Categories DMV News Tags Closing, Relocation, TwoDay, Vineland Leave a comment

Press Release – Driver Services Commissioner Welcomes Newest Board Member

August 7, 2015 by

Department of Driver Services News

Categories DMV News Tags Board, Commissioner, Driver, Member, Newest, Press, Release, Services, welcomes Leave a comment

DMV Announces Driver’s License Reciprocal Agreement with Taiwan

August 4, 2015 by

DMV News RSS

Categories DMV News Tags agreement, Announces, Driver's, License, Reciprocal, Taiwan Leave a comment

Driver Skills’ Testing at the Flatwoods DMV Will Not Be Available This Thursday and Friday, August 6th and 7th

August 3, 2015 by

DMV News RSS

Categories DMV News Tags August, Available, Driver, Flatwoods, Friday, Skills, Testing, this, Thursday Leave a comment
Older posts
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 … Page72 Page73 Page74 … Page642 Next →

State DMV News Feeds

  • Alabama DMV
  • Arizona DMV
  • Automotive News
  • California DMV
  • Delaware DMV
  • District of Columbia DMV
  • DMV News
  • Florida DMV
  • Georgia DMV
  • Hawaii DMV
  • Idaho DMV
  • Iowa DMV
  • Missouri DMV
  • North Carolina DMV
  • Texas DMV
  • The Weekly Driver
  • West Virginia DMV

Recent Posts

  • Android Head Units: What to Check Before You Buy (and Why the Market Is Riskier Than It Looks)
  • Iowa DOT and DPS Plan to Reopen Interstate 35 in Early Afternoon of December 29
  • Iowa DOT and DPS Closing Interstate 35 from Ames to Clear Lake due to Hazardous Winter Conditions
  • Statewide – Wilmington DMV to Remain Closed the Week of December 29, 2025
  • Statewide – Statement from Secretary of Transportation Shant Hastings
  • Nighttime Closures of Northbound I-35 between Ankeny and Huxley Scheduled for Sunday, Dec. 28 Through Tuesday, Dec. 30
  • Nighttime Closure of Northbound I-35 Between Ankeny and Huxley Scheduled for Tuesday, Dec. 23
  • NOTICE All Distributors Filing a Walker County Excise Tax Return
  • Soar into creativity: 2026 Aviation Art Contest now open to Idaho students
  • Overnight closure of eastbound I-84 off-ramp at Exit 208 on Monday
  • Department of Transportation | Traffic emergency zone hearing: Kamehameha Highway in the vicinity of Kualoa Regional Park
  • Department of Transportation | Electric buses start service as HNL rental car shuttles
  • “Iowa’s America 250 Scenic Byways Road Trip” Series launches to celebrate state’s role in shaping the nation’s history
  • Severe weather causing multiple road closures and traffic delays across Idaho
  • Nighttime Closure of Eastbound I-80 from the Grand Prairie Parkway (exit 118) to Jordan Creek Parkway (exit 121) scheduled for Dec. 22 and 23
© 2026 DMV List Automotive News Blog • Built with GeneratePress